10, Ashcroft Drive, UB9 5JF
10 Ashcroft Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £405,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £405,000 9.9% 8.1% Jan 1999 £204,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ashcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,545 per square metre (£794 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £405,000 £3,971 £871,569 £8,545 Jan 1999 £204,000 £2,000 £934,300 £9,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £871,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ashcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ashcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.