4, Beech Park, IP31 2JL
4 Beech Park is a 185 m² detached home in Stanton. It sold for £495,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £495,000 9.4% 7.7% Sep 1999 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Beech Park.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,697 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £495,000 £2,676 £868,938 £4,697 Sep 1999 £275,000 £1,486 £1,000,096 £5,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £868,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,730 per square metre (£274 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £546,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,287 square metres (13,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Beech Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Beech Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.