105b, Bridge Street, OX2 0BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,050 Oct 2006 4.3% 2.4% £612,541 £235,000 Aug 2000 25.7% 24.3% £773,001 £150,000 Sep 1998 23.0% 20.3% £662,755 £94,950 Jul 1996 na na £517,538 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,675 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,770 per square metre (£464 and £628 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £562,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105b Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 105b Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D