23, Golding Way, CO10 7UT
23 Golding Way is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Glemsford. It sold for £132,500 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £132,500 12.6% 10.8% Sep 2003 £99,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Golding Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,497 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £132,500 £1,978 £234,320 £3,497 Sep 2003 £99,995 £1,492 £221,284 £3,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glemsford are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Golding Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 23 Golding Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.