Property data
Sale history
£94,000 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £164,619)
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£878 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore Vale CF32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £187,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Ogmore Vale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Walters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Walters Road.

Photos for 9 Walters Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2015 P/15/338/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
9 Walters Road Ogmore Vale Bridgend
Description:
Single & First Floor Rear Extensions
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: