77, Greatmeadow, NN3 8DF
77 Greatmeadow is a 47 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £65,995 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £65,995 27.2% 25.0% Oct 2000 £15,000 1.3% -0.8% Mar 1995 £14,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Greatmeadow.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £65,995 £1,404 £129,446 £2,754 Oct 2000 £15,000 £319 £43,609 £928 Mar 1995 £14,000 £298 £64,388 £1,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,000 per square metre (£201 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Greatmeadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Greatmeadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: