2, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BA
2 Frobisher Way is a 92 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £284,500 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£284,500 on Aug 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,013 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £284,500 £3,092 £553,171 £6,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 628 square metres (6,760 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.