Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2006 £182,000 10.0% 7.9%
Aug 2002 £122,250 na na
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2006 £182,000 £2,275 £298,518 £3,731
Aug 2002 £122,250 £1,528 £310,184 £3,877

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Proctor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Proctor Road.

Photos for 23 Proctor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.