Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2006 £159,000 16.9% 14.9%
Sep 1999 £51,000 na na
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,666 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £159,000 £2,839 £317,277 £5,666
Sep 1999 £51,000 £911 £266,449 £4,758

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Radlett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Radlett Close.

Photos for 19 Radlett Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
22 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC: