21, Boileau Road, SW13 9BJ
21 Boileau Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £30,000 in Dec 1998.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Dec 1998
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £400 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Dec 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1998 £30,000 £400 £150,295 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £662,000 and £917,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.