Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£96,000 Oct 2006 10.0% 8.1% £166,031
£33,995 Dec 1995 na na £167,983
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,745 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £173,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Heol Maerdy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 31 Heol Maerdy.

Photos for 31 Heol Maerdy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.