9, Meadowsweet, PO7 8RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Jan 1998 (est. today's value: £341,921)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,082 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Jan 1998. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £239,000 and £329,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.