18, Mill Lane, LN1 2QD
18 Mill Lane is a 108 m² detached home in Saxilby. It sold for £146,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £146,000 14.7% 12.8% Jul 1998 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £146,000 £1,352 £239,250 £2,215 Jul 1998 £47,000 £435 £200,351 £1,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxilby are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.