Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2006 £189,995 8.0% 5.9%
Aug 2002 £139,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Faulkeners Way.

Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,652 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £189,995 £1,652 £334,081 £2,905
Aug 2002 £139,950 £1,217 £334,540 £2,909

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 68 Faulkeners Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 68 Faulkeners Way.

Photos for 68 Faulkeners Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.