Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2006 £227,000 8.0% 6.1%
May 2002 £158,950 na na
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £227,000 £2,441 £347,604 £3,738
May 2002 £158,950 £1,709 £394,472 £4,242

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Jubilee Way.

Photos for 9 Jubilee Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.