55, Woodside, DH6 1LD
55 Woodside is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Sherburn Village. It sold for £137,995 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£137,995 on Apr 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Woodside.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £137,995 £1,971 £171,476 £2,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherburn Village are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,190 per square metre (£117 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: