10, Greens Meade, SP5 2NL
10 Greens Meade is a 105 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £222,500 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£222,500 on Feb 2006
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,124 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £222,500 £2,119 £433,031 £4,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Greens Meade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 10 Greens Meade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.