10, Front Street, CA7 1BQ
10 Front Street is a 131 m² terraced home in Ireby. It sold for £89,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £89,950 6.9% 4.3% Sep 2004 £78,000 68.7% 67.0% May 2003 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £686 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £950 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £89,950 £687 £124,438 £950 Sep 2004 £78,000 £595 £138,286 £1,056 May 2003 £37,500 £286 £103,400 £789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.