1, Sandford Drive, L31 0AL
1 Sandford Drive is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Maghull. It sold for £181,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£181,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £181,000 £1,448 £285,826 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,710 per square metre (£175 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Sandford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Sandford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 DC/2019/02053
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Sandford Drive Maghull Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the side of the dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: