52, Phyllis Street, CF62 5UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£113,500 on Dec 2006 (est. today's value: £212,135)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,158 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF62-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £349,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Phyllis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 52 Phyllis Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.