Property data
Sale history
£98,125 on Aug 2006 (est. today's value: £129,071)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,102 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £188,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Balcarres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Balcarres Road.

Photos for 35 Balcarres Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.