4, St Marks View, HD3 4TF
4 St Marks View is a 110 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £167,500 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on May 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Marks View.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,522 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £167,500 £1,523 £282,623 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Marks View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Marks View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 2019/93641
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4, St Marks View, Longwood, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Alterations to convert existing garage and garden store to living accommodation, demolition of conservatory and erection of single storey extension and associated raised patio and formation of additional parking space
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.