133, High Street, HA6 1ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,000 Jul 2006 10.9% 9.1% £495,329 £90,000 Jun 1997 na na £524,730 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,052 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northwood Hills HA6-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £392,000 and £539,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Northwood Hills). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 133 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: