Property data
Sale history
£174,000 on Sep 2006 (est. today's value: £317,669)
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,596 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheylesmore CV3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £385,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheylesmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Glover Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Glover Street.

Photos for 4 Glover Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.