8, Beechcroft Grove, BL2 6EZ
8 Beechcroft Grove is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £74,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £74,000 5.7% 3.2% Jul 2004 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,138 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £74,000 £1,138 £139,398 £2,145 Jul 2004 £65,000 £1,000 £151,215 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM922595
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Beechcroft Grove, Bolton
- Owner
-
WATERPARK ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5229430)
Proprietor address: Bridge House, Mellor Street, Rochdale OL12 6AA
Price paid on title: £74,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jan 2007
- Summary:
- 12 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.