63, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JW
63 Parsonage Road is a 198 m² detached home in Stockport. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £320,000 £1,616 £605,664 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £677,000 and £933,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 DC/076862
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 63 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Extremely large leylandii single tree resides at bottom of the rear garden. its approx. height is over 100m and is very unstable during high winds. it borders on to 2 neighbours gardens and has rendered the bottom corner of my garden useless. There is low amenity value and I would like to fell the tree completely. The roots have lifted a shed and the bordering fences between us and neighbours and must be casting extreme shade on the rear neighbours gardens and property. HAR/CA15.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.