Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Aug 2006
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £80,000 £1,212 £128,429 £1,946

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Green are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 70 Reaper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Reaper Crescent.

Photos for 70 Reaper Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied