52, Main Road, BD20 7SN
52 Main Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £108,500 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £108,500 7.6% 4.7% Jul 2005 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,085 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £108,500 £1,085 £173,109 £1,731 Jul 2005 £100,000 £1,000 £163,435 £1,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2010) for 52 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.