Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £266,377)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,583 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caerphilly CF83-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £342,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Caerphilly). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 St Davids Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 84 St Davids Way.

Photos for 84 St Davids Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2007 07/0128/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
84 St Davids Way Watford Park Caerphilly
Description:
Erect two storey extension to side of dwelling and single storey porch extension to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.