39, Main Road, BD20 7SJ
39 Main Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £97,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,821 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £97,000 £1,141 £154,761 £1,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: