9, Weir Farm Paddock, LN2 2XA
9 Weir Farm Paddock is a 127 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Weir Farm Paddock.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,889 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £240,000 £1,890 £437,346 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Weir Farm Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 9 Weir Farm Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 M06/P/1015
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9, Weir Farm Paddock, Scothern, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning Application to erect upvc framed conservatory
- Summary:
- 03 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.