132, Stonegarth, CA2 6PE
132 Stonegarth is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £109,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £109,000 10.5% 8.2% May 2004 £85,000 27.3% 25.4% Oct 2000 £35,500 -0.7% -2.4% Aug 1996 £36,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £109,000 £1,514 £149,253 £2,073 May 2004 £85,000 £1,181 £160,449 £2,228 Oct 2000 £35,500 £493 £123,250 £1,712 Aug 1996 £36,500 £507 £143,121 £1,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Stonegarth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Stonegarth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 02/0587
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 132 Stonegarth, Morton Park, Carlisle,
- Description:
- Two storey extension to ground floor garage and kitchen with bedroom and bathroom above
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: