Property data
Sale history
£98,000 on Jul 2006
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £98,000 £1,256 £172,141 £2,207

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,890 per square metre (£204 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 195 Middlemarch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 195 Middlemarch Road.

Photos for 195 Middlemarch Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: