124, Low Lane, LA4 6PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Feb 2006 16.7% 14.8% £231,244 £76,000 Mar 2002 na na £228,601 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £965 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Feb 2006. For context, homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morecambe LA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £328,000 and £461,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Morecambe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Low Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2025) of 124 Low Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.