77, Durrington Road, BH7 6PY
77 Durrington Road is a 58 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £249,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,293 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,213 per square metre (£763 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £249,000 £4,293 £476,373 £8,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,470 per square metre (£283 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Durrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Durrington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.