Kinvarra, SP6 1PP
Kinvarra is a 118 m² detached home in Fordingbridge. It sold for £286,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £286,000 12.2% 9.3% Feb 2005 £237,500 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £286,000 £2,424 £487,368 £4,130 Feb 2005 £237,500 £2,013 £442,529 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fordingbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,490 per square metre (£323 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Kinvarra . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Kinvarra .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.