46, St Peters Close, HR4 8DL
46 St Peters Close is a 71 m² terraced home in Weobley. It sold for £133,500 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £133,500 14.9% 12.9% May 2002 £77,000 2236.3% 2145.3% Mar 2002 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, St Peters Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £133,500 £1,880 £205,075 £2,888 May 2002 £77,000 £1,085 £200,094 £2,818 Mar 2002 £41,000 £577 £115,085 £1,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.