77, Wolverhampton Road, WV8 1PL
77 Wolverhampton Road is a 209 m² detached home in Codsall. It sold for £400,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £400,000 10.2% 8.5% Dec 1996 £163,000 na na - Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,451 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £400,000 £1,914 £721,302 £3,451 Dec 1996 £163,000 £780 £752,553 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £531,000 and £767,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,227 square metres (13,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: