16, Bainbridge Crescent, WA5 3RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,350 on Apr 2006 (est. today's value: £236,584)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,077 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Sankey WA5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £230,000 and £300,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Sankey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 16 Bainbridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Bainbridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.