7, Cavalier Close, TA6 3WF
7 Cavalier Close is a 42 m² flat in Bridgwater. It sold for £104,070 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£104,070 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £104,070 £2,478 £95,094 £2,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Cavalier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2012. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cavalier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: