Property data
Sale history
£119,500 on Feb 2006
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2006 £119,500 £1,784 £193,575 £2,889

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coniston Close.

Photos for 7 Coniston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: