21, First Avenue, DN6 7QJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £84,000 Oct 2006 17.1% 15.1% £138,251 £16,950 Sep 1996 na na £80,521 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,037 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £100,000 and £167,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 21 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.