33, Ebberston Terrace, LS6 1AU
33 Ebberston Terrace is a 148 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £249,500 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £249,500 £1,686 £481,947 £3,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK253965
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Ebberston Terrace, Leeds
- Owner
-
ARCHWAYS ESTATE LTD
(Company reference number: 11830216)
Proprietor address: 406 Street Lane, Leeds LS17 6RW
Price paid on title: £249,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Ebberston Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2015) for 33 Ebberston Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment