58, Hazel Grove, CF83 3BP
58 Hazel Grove is a 151 m² detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Feb 2006
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £225,000 £1,490 £410,461 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/1087/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Hazel Grove Caerphilly
- Description:
- Demolish existing conservatory, erect single storey rear extension and new roof over existing and new extensions
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 11/0185/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Hazel Grove Caerphill
- Description:
- Erect single storey rear extension for use as breakfast area/cloakroom
- Summary:
- 04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.