1, Queens Drive, DE7 5GR
1 Queens Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £115,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £115,000 £1,533 £206,406 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,530 per square metre (£143 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: