52, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
52 Tintagel Drive is a 184 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £102,500 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£102,500 on Aug 1998
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £557 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £102,500 £557 £489,078 £2,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £964,000 and £1,266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 P/4344/22
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED): Alterations to roof; rear dormer with Juliette balcony; three rooflights in the front roofslope
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 P/4357/22/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 52 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 6.00 metres deep, 3.50 metres maximum height and 3.00 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.