24, Delagoa Street, CA1 2LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£84,500 on Dec 2006 (est. today's value: £108,308)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,173 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £131,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Delagoa Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Delagoa Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: