29, Hemlets Close, DT6 3FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Jul 2006 1.0% -1.5% £544,328 £305,000 Oct 2004 15.1% 13.5% £557,467 £152,500 Nov 1999 15.7% 13.8% £572,057 £110,000 Aug 1997 na na £504,223 - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,480 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Bridport are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,580 per square metre (£280 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridport DT6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £572,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.