Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£62,500 Aug 2006 4.3% 1.6% £83,970
£59,950 Aug 2005 na na £84,668
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,059 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £640 and £1,290 per square metre (£59 and £119 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £38,000 and £76,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Julius Caesar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Julius Caesar Street.

Photos for 6 Julius Caesar Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.