217, Tudor Drive, SM4 4PH
217 Tudor Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Motspur Park. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £240,000 £2,609 £556,460 £6,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 217 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 217 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: